Church Diary

Enquiries

For all enquiries, please contact our
parish administrator:

Judith McLelland
(01527) 850130
parish@ardenmarches.co.uk

To view all the details of an event, please click on the event name.

Our church diary can be browsed by date, and filtered in various ways:

  • ‘Categories’ allows you to select the type of service, e.g. selecting ‘wedding’ will show only wedding services.
  • ‘Tags’ allows you to select either church ‘services’ or other ‘events’, including funerals, socials, meetings and other group events.

If you are on a desktop computer, you can view the diary a month at a time, or as a list of events by selecting ‘agenda’ after clicking the button at the top right-hand corner of the calendar.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Holy Communion 10:00
Holy Communion @ Mappleborough Green
Apr 1 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 10: 34 – 43 John 20: 1 – 18 Leader: AG Preacher: AG President: JS Music: x
Holy Communion + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion + Junior Church @ Studley
Apr 1 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 10: 34 – 43 John 20: 1 – 18 President: AT/Team Music: x
Holy Communion 11:15
Holy Communion @ Oldberrow
Apr 1 @ 11:15 – 12:15
Readings Acts 10: 34 – 43 John 20: 1 – 18 Leader: AG Preacher: AG President: AG
Evensong 18:30
Evensong @ Osprey House
Apr 1 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings Acts 10: 34 – 43 John 20: 1 – 18 Leader: JLE Preacher: TL President: JLE
2
3
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Apr 3 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
4
Mothers Union 14:00
Mothers Union @ Parish Centre
Apr 4 @ 14:00 – 15:30
 
5
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Studley Parish Centre
Apr 5 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: JLe Preacher: ST President: ST
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Apr 5 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Apr 5 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
8
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Apr 8 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: AT Preacher: AT President: AT
All Age Celebration 10:00
All Age Celebration @ Mappleborough Green
Apr 8 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: Team
Centre+Point 10:00
Centre+Point @ Studley Parish Centre
Apr 8 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: Team Music: x
Morning Worship 10:00
Morning Worship @ Studley
Apr 8 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: Team
Baptism: Elodie Joy HUTCHINSON 12:30
Baptism: Elodie Joy HUTCHINSON @ Studley
Apr 8 @ 12:30 – 13:30
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: AT
Evensong 16:00
Evensong @ Oldberrow
Apr 8 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings Acts 4: 32-35 John 20.19�end Leader: Morning Worship Team
9
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Apr 9 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
MLT 19:30
MLT @ Ankcorn House
Apr 9 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
11
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Apr 11 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
Lunch Box 12:15
Lunch Box @ Parish Centre
Apr 11 @ 12:15 – 13:15
 
MBSO APCM 19:30
MBSO APCM
Apr 11 @ 19:30 – 21:30
 
12
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Studley Parish Centre
Apr 12 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: JLo Preacher: JLO President: JLO
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Apr 12 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Studley Lands Charity 18:30
Studley Lands Charity
Apr 12 @ 18:30 – 19:30
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Apr 12 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
15
Holy Communion for all + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion for all + Junior Church @ Studley
Apr 15 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 3: 12-19 Luke 24: 36b-48 Leader: AT&RT Preacher: AT&RT President: AT Music: x
Morning Worship 10:00
Morning Worship @ Mappleborough Green
Apr 15 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 3: 12-19 Luke 24: 36b-48 Leader: AG Preacher: LB
Evensong 18:30
Evensong @ Osprey House
Apr 15 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings Acts 3: 12-19 Luke 24: 36b-48 Leader: FO Preacher: LB
17
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Apr 17 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
18
22
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Apr 22 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Acts 4: 5-12 John 10: 11-18 Leader: AT Preacher: AT President: AT
Celebration+Praise 10:00
Celebration+Praise @ Studley
Apr 22 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 4: 5-12 John 10: 11-18 Leader: Team Music: x
Holy Communion for All 10:00
Holy Communion for All @ Mappleborough Green
Apr 22 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 4: 5-12 John 10: 11-18 Leader: AT&RT Preacher: AT&RT President: AT
Evensong 16:00
Evensong @ Oldberrow (MB)
Apr 22 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings Acts 4: 5-12 John 10: 11-18 Leader: AG Preacher: AG President: AG
23
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Apr 23 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
26
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Studley Parish Centre
Apr 26 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: PW? Preacher: PW? President: PW?
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Apr 26 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Apr 26 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
27
Sunbeams 09:30
Sunbeams @ Parish Centre
Apr 27 @ 09:30 – 11:00
 
Hot Chocolate 19:00
Hot Chocolate
Apr 27 @ 19:00 – 20:30
 
29
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Apr 29 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Acts 8: 26-end John 15: 1-8 Leader: JLE Preacher: ST President: ST
Group Service Holy Communion 10:00
Group Service Holy Communion @ Mappleborough Green
Apr 29 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Acts 8: 26-end John 15: 1-8 Leader: ML Preacher: ST President: ST
Baptism: Phoebie and Lottie McKinley 12:30
Baptism: Phoebie and Lottie McKinley @ Studley
Apr 29 @ 12:30 – 13:30
Readings Acts 8: 26-end John 15: 1-8 Leader: David Hall
Blue Bell Walk followed by 4.00pm Service 15:00
Blue Bell Walk followed by 4.00pm Service @ Greenhills Morton Bagot
Apr 29 @ 15:00 – 16:00
Readings Acts 8: 26-end John 15: 1-8 Leader: JH
Holy Communion 18:30
Holy Communion @ Osprey House
Apr 29 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings Acts 8: 26-end John 15: 1-8
30
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Apr 30 @ 14:30 – 16:00