Church Diary

Enquiries

For all enquiries, please contact our
parish administrator:

Judith McLelland
(01527) 850130
parish@ardenmarches.co.uk

To view all the details of an event, please click on the event name.

Our church diary can be browsed by date, and filtered in various ways:

  • ‘Categories’ allows you to select the type of service, e.g. selecting ‘wedding’ will show only wedding services.
  • ‘Tags’ allows you to select either church ‘services’ or other ‘events’, including funerals, socials, meetings and other group events.

If you are on a desktop computer, you can view the diary a month at a time, or as a list of events by selecting ‘agenda’ after clicking the button at the top right-hand corner of the calendar.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Church redecoration
Church redecoration
Oct 30 – Dec 11 all-day
 
Mothers Union 14:00
Mothers Union @ Parish Centre
Nov 1 @ 14:00 – 15:30
 
2
Holy Communion 09:30
Holy Communion @ Parish Centre
Nov 2 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: ST Preacher: ST President: ST
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Nov 2 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Nov 2 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
3
Funeral at Studley 13:00
Funeral at Studley
Nov 3 @ 13:00 – 14:00
Judy Stote/Dyers
Hot Chocolate 19:00
Hot Chocolate
Nov 3 @ 19:00 – 20:30
 
5
All Age Celebration 10:00
All Age Celebration @ Mappleborough Green
Nov 5 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 4th Sunday before Advent or ALL SAINTS’ Sunday Readings? Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion + Junior Church @ Studley
Nov 5 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 4th Sunday before Advent or ALL SAINTS’ Sunday Readings? Leader: AT & RT Preacher: AT & RT President: AT
Holy Communion 18:30
Holy Communion @ Osprey House
Nov 5 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings 4th Sunday before Advent or ALL SAINTS’ Sunday Readings? Leader: PW Preacher: PW President: PW
6
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Nov 6 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
7
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Nov 7 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
8
Lunch Box 12:15
Lunch Box @ Parish Centre
Nov 8 @ 12:15 – 13:15
 
9
Holy Communion 09:30
Holy Communion @ Parish Centre
Nov 9 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: JLo Preacher: JLo President: JLo (EXT)
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Nov 9 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Nov 9 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
DEANERY SYNOD 19:30
DEANERY SYNOD @ tbc
Nov 9 @ 19:30 – 20:30
 
12
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Nov 12 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 4.13�end Matthew 25.1�13 Leader: AT Preacher: AT President: AT
Centre+Point 10:00
Centre+Point @ Parish Centre
Nov 12 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 4.13�end Matthew 25.1�13 Leader: TEAM
Half-muffled quarterpeal and tolling of tenor bell at 11 10:00
Holy Communion 10:00
Holy Communion @ Mappleborough Green
Nov 12 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 4.13�end Matthew 25.1�13 Leader: AG Preacher: JS President: JS
Village Act of Remembrance 10:45
Village Act of Remembrance @ Studley War Memorial
Nov 12 @ 10:45 – 11:45
Readings 1 Thessalonians 4.13�end Matthew 25.1�13
Evensong 16:00
Evensong @ Morton Bagot
Nov 12 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 4.13�end Matthew 25.1�13 Leader: AG Preacher: AG
13
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Nov 13 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
MLT 19:30
MLT @ Ankcorn House
Nov 13 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
14
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Nov 14 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
16
Holy Communion 09:30
Holy Communion @ Parish Centre
Nov 16 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: EL Preacher: PW President: EL (EXT)
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Nov 16 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Nov 16 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
19
Holy Communion + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion + Junior Church @ Studley
Nov 19 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 5.1�11 Matthew 25.14�30 Leader: SL Preacher: ST President: ST
Morning Worship 10:00
Morning Worship @ Mappleborough Green
Nov 19 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 5.1�11 Matthew 25.14�30 Leader: JH Preacher: HW
Soul Space 16:00
Soul Space @ Ankcorn House
Nov 19 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings 1 Thessalonians 5.1�11 Matthew 25.14�30 Leader: TEAM
Evensong 18:30
Evensong @ Osprey House
Nov 19 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings 1 Thessalonians 5.1�11 Matthew 25.14�30 Leader: FO Preacher: HW
20
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Nov 20 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
21
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Nov 21 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
22
23
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Parish Centre
Nov 23 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: PW Preacher: ST President: ST
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Nov 23 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Nov 23 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
26
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Nov 26 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Ephesians 1.15�end� Matthew 25.31�end Leader: AT Preacher: AT President: AT
Church+Praise 10:00
Church+Praise @ Studley
Nov 26 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Ephesians 1.15�end� Matthew 25.31�end Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion for All 10:00
Holy Communion for All @ Mappleborough Green
Nov 26 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Ephesians 1.15�end� Matthew 25.31�end Leader: AT &RT Preacher: AT&RT President: AT
Holy Communion 16:00
Holy Communion @ Oldberrow
Nov 26 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings Ephesians 1.15�end� Matthew 25.31�end Leader: AG Preacher: AG President: AG (EXT)
27
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Nov 27 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
Mappleborough Green DCC 19:30
Mappleborough Green DCC @ Ankcorn House
Nov 27 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
28
Admin meeting 09:00
Admin meeting @ Ankcorn House
Nov 28 @ 09:00 – 10:30
 
29
Studley DCC 19:30
Studley DCC
Nov 29 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
30
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Parish Centre
Nov 30 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: JLe Preacher: TL President: JLe(EXT)
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Nov 30 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Nov 30 @ 19:30 – 21:00