Church Diary

Enquiries

For all enquiries, please contact our
parish administrator:

Judith McLelland
(01527) 850130
parish@ardenmarches.co.uk

To view all the details of an event, please click on the event name.

Our church diary can be browsed by date, and filtered in various ways:

  • ‘Categories’ allows you to select the type of service, e.g. selecting ‘wedding’ will show only wedding services.
  • ‘Tags’ allows you to select either church ‘services’ or other ‘events’, including funerals, socials, meetings and other group events.

If you are on a desktop computer, you can view the diary a month at a time, or as a list of events by selecting ‘agenda’ after clicking the button at the top right-hand corner of the calendar.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
All Age Celebration 10:00
All Age Celebration @ Mappleborough Green
Sep 3 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 12.9�end Matthew 16.21�end Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion + Junior Church @ Studley
Sep 3 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 12.9�end Matthew 16.21�end Leader: A&RT Preacher: A&RT President: A&RT
Baptism: Sienna Rose Bridie Butcher 12:30
Baptism: Sienna Rose Bridie Butcher @ Studley
Sep 3 @ 12:30 – 13:30
Readings Romans 12.9�end Matthew 16.21�end Leader: AT
Messy Church 15:30
Messy Church @ Parish Centre
Sep 3 @ 15:30 – 16:30
Readings Romans 12.9�end Matthew 16.21�end Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion 18:30
Holy Communion @ Osprey House
Sep 3 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings Romans 12.9�end Matthew 16.21�end Leader: Jle Preacher: TL President: Jle (ext)
4
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Sep 4 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
6
Mothers Union 14:00
Mothers Union @ Parish Centre
Sep 6 @ 14:00 – 15:30
 
Safeguarding Foundation Module (C1) 19:00
Safeguarding Foundation Module (C1)
Sep 6 @ 19:00 – 21:45
Safeguarding Foundation Module (C1) St Michaels & All Angels Church Hall, Church RoadCV35 8PD Claverdon, Claverdon, Warwickshire, GB, CV35 8PD Confirmation number: 650504778
7
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Parish Centre
Sep 7 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: Jle Preacher: TL President: Jle (ext)
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Sep 7 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Sep 7 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
10
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Sep 10 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20 Leader: JLE Preacher: TL President: JLE(EXT)
Centre+Point 10:00
Centre+Point @ Parish Centre
Sep 10 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20 Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion 10:00
Holy Communion @ Mappleborough Green
Sep 10 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20 Leader: EL Preacher: JS President: JS
Morning Worship 10:00
Morning Worship @ Studley
Sep 10 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20 Leader: TEAM
Memorial Service for Richard Deimel with Holy Communion 14:30
Service for Richard Deimel 14:30
Service for Richard Deimel @ Studley
Sep 10 @ 14:30 – 15:30
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20 Leader: TBA
Holy Communion 16:00
Holy Communion @ Morton Bagot
Sep 10 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings Romans 13.8�end Matthew 18.15�20
11
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Sep 11 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
MLT 19:30
MLT @ Ankcorn House
Sep 11 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
15
Funeral 14:15
Funeral
Sep 15 @ 14:15 – 15:15
 
Hot Chocolate 19:00
Hot Chocolate
Sep 15 @ 19:00 – 20:30
 
17
Holy Communion + Junior Church 10:00
Holy Communion + Junior Church @ Studley
Sep 17 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 14.1�12 Matthew 18.21�35 Leader: SL Preacher: A&RT President: A&RT
Morning Worship 10:00
Morning Worship @ Mappleborough Green
Sep 17 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Romans 14.1�12 Matthew 18.21�35 Leader: ML Preacher: HW
Baptism: Joel Ian Tipping 12:30
Baptism: Joel Ian Tipping @ Studley
Sep 17 @ 12:30 – 13:30
Readings Romans 14.1�12 Matthew 18.21�35 Leader: Rev Ryan
Evensong 18:30
Evensong @ Osprey House
Sep 17 @ 18:30 – 19:30
Readings Romans 14.1�12 Matthew 18.21�35 Leader: FO Preacher: HW
20
21
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Parish Centre
Sep 21 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: EL Preacher: MC President: EL (ext)
C0 training 13:00
C0 training @ Ankcorn house
Sep 21 @ 13:00 – 14:00
 
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Sep 21 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Sep 21 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
24
Holy Communion 08:00
Holy Communion @ Studley
Sep 24 @ 08:00 – 09:00
Readings Philippians 1.21�end Matthew 20.1�16 Leader: JLE Preacher: TL President: JLE(EXT)
Church+Praise + Harvest Festival 10:00
Church+Praise + Harvest Festival @ Studley
Sep 24 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Philippians 1.21�end Matthew 20.1�16 Leader: TEAM
Holy Communion for All + Harvest Festival 10:00
Holy Communion for All + Harvest Festival @ Mappleborough Green
Sep 24 @ 10:00 – 11:00
Readings Philippians 1.21�end Matthew 20.1�16 Leader: JH Preacher: LB President: JS
Baptism: Cooper James Gardiner 12:30
Baptism: Cooper James Gardiner @ Studley
Sep 24 @ 12:30 – 13:30
Readings Philippians 1.21�end Matthew 20.1�16 Leader: JS
Harvest Festival 16:00
Harvest Festival @ Oldberrow
Sep 24 @ 16:00 – 17:00
Readings Philippians 1.21�end Matthew 20.1�16 Leader: AG Preacher: AG
25
Compassion Group 14:30
Compassion Group @ Parish Centre
Sep 25 @ 14:30 – 16:00
 
wedding practice 16:00
wedding practice
Sep 25 @ 16:00 – 17:00
 
Mappleborough Green DCC 19:30
Mappleborough Green DCC @ Ankcorn House
Sep 25 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
Studley DCC 19:30
Studley DCC
Sep 25 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
27
28
Holy Communion (BCP) 09:30
Holy Communion (BCP) @ Parish Centre
Sep 28 @ 09:30 – 10:15
Leader: PW Preacher: ST President: ST
Newssheet deadline 14:00
Newssheet deadline
Sep 28 @ 14:00 – 14:00
 
Bell ringers weekly practice 19:30
Bell ringers weekly practice
Sep 28 @ 19:30 – 21:00
 
30
Bellhandling 09:30
Bellhandling
Sep 30 @ 09:30 – 10:30
 
Wedding: Graham New and Sarah Villanueva 14:00
Wedding: Graham New and Sarah Villanueva @ Mappleborough Green
Sep 30 @ 14:00 – 14:45
Leader: Rev’d Sue Henwood
Harvest Supper 19:00
Harvest Supper
Sep 30 @ 19:00 – 22:00